Quick search

    OSFP CWDM4

    Linktel family of 400G transceivers include QSFP-DD AOC/DR4/XDR4/PLR4/FR4/LR4/SR8 and OSFP series for applications up to 400 Gb/s. Each transceiver solution leverages Linktel optoelectronic Integration technology for the transmission of data, reducing the size and power consumption of traditional high speed design.

    inquiry
    Features

    Power dissipation <12W 

    Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber 

    8x50G PAM4 EML-based 1310nm transmitter 

    Single 3.3V power supply 

    Class 1 laser safety certified and RoHS Compliant

    Application

    400G Ethernet 

    Data center

    Recommended Products
    R&D VIDEO