Quick search

    Tunable SFP+

    LX5901CDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, are designed for DWDM 10G ethernet data communications up to 80km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-ZR/ZW.LX5901CDR are compliant with RoHS.

    inquiry
    Features

    Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431

    Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472

    SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

    80KM MZM Tunable Transmitter

    Up to 11.3Gb/s bi-directional data links

    50GHz ITU-based channel spacing(C-Band) with a wavelength locker

    Single +3.3V power supply

    Class 1 laser safety certified

    Operating temperature options:-5oC to +70oC

    Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF

    RoHS Compliant

    Application

    80km 10Gb/s DWDM SONET/SDH 

    80km 10Gb/s DWDM Ethernet 

    80km 10Gb/s DWDM Fiber Channel

    Recommended Products
    R&D VIDEO